Government of Maharashtra
Welcome to Official web site of Mumbai City Collectorate
Skip to Main Content
Font Size:  A- A A+

Contact Us

Office Address

Mumbai City Collectorate,
Old Custom House,
Fort, Mumbai - 400001

Phone

022-22661232, 22662440

Fax

022-22664232

E-Mail

collector.mumbaicity[at]maharashtra[dot]gov[dot]in
mahbom[at]nic[dot]in
Branches under Mumbai City Collectorate
1. City Survey & Land Records Branch 22662234
2. District Planning Office 22660167
3. Special Land Acquisition Officer Office (MAHADA) 22641411
4. District Election Office 22663453,22613264
5. Organisation and Methods ( Establishment) Officer Office 22670656
6. Land Revenue Recovery Branch 22661231
7. Tenure Abolition Branch 22661231
8. Mumbai Entertainment Tax Recovery Branch 22660385
9. Dy Collector Encroachment ( Dharavi ) Branch 22624740
10. Dy Collector Encroachment ( Colaba ) Branch 22664788
11. Sanjay Gandhi Yojana Branch 2260236
Important Links